Login or sign up Lost password?
Login or sign up
If the sex offender is a child sex offender as defined in Section 11-9.3 or 11-9.4 of the Criminal Code of 1961 or the Criminal Code of 2012, the sex offender shall report to the registering agency whether he or she is living in a household with a child under 18 years of age who is not his or her own child, provided that his or her own child is not the victim of the sex offense.